icon-fb 
 > Home Page > About > Celebration of Champions > National Champions

National Champions

2016 National Duathlon Age Group Championships, Armadale, Western Australia 4th October 2015

Matt Smith 16-19 Jessica Claxton
Matt Duncan 20-24 Kate Vernon
David Bryant 25-29 Claire Badenhorst
Brett Johnson 30-34 Bree Trewin
Stuart Durham 35-39 Claire Hawkins
Bernie Streeter 40-44 Emma Leonard
Alistair Press 45-49 Elizabeth Sinclair
David Cane 50-54 Janet Ferguson
Steve Ware 55-59 Deb Kempe
John Hawkins 60-64 Glenda Kirkby
David Baussmann 65-69
Ken Murley 70-74
75-79
Steve Barrie 80+

2016 national sprint distance triathlon age group championships, robina, queensland, 10th january 2016

Brandon Copeland  16-19  Romy Wolstencroft 
Kieran Storch  20-24  Laura Dennis 
Troy Ruston  25-29  Clare White 
Damien Bulters  30-34  Briarna Mackie 
Brad Dalrymple  35-39  Alison Ryan 
Darren Carnell  40-44  Rosie Mcgeoch 
Guy Andrews  45-49  Nicky Western 
Rod Morrison  50-54  Gail Murphy 
Neale Pugh  55-59  Jenny Alcorn 
Greg Bush  60-64  Janice Avery-Spoor 
Peter Mathews  65-69  Penny Becker 
Barry Meek  70-74  Carol Bennett 
Rob Coutts  75-79    

2016 National Long Distance Triathlon Age Group Championships, Goondiwindi, QLD 31st January 2016

Jessy Grant  18-19  Kaitlyn Price 
Nathan Dortmann  20-24  Emily Donker 
Aaron Eichner  25-29  Jodie Brighton 
Anthony Carpenter  30-34  Alison Maher 
Jared Medhurst  35-39  Lauren Murphy 
Jason Cheshire  40-44  Rosie Mcgeoch 
David Chick  45-49  Angela Clarke 
Andrew Rowlings  50-54  Marion Hermitage 
Colin Forrest  55-59  Janet Mcafee 
Phillip Hermitage  60-64  Lynn Davies 
Allan Pitman  65-69   
Loch Blatchford  70-74   

2016 National Aquathlon Age Group Championships, Cronulla, New South Wales 13th February 2016

Nathan Breen  16-19  Laura May 
Sam Douglas  20-24  Ellen Waterman 
Derek Mulhearn  25-29  Kate Shedden 
Trent Dawson  30-34  Alicia McCulloch 
Chris Lee  35-39  Rowena Moore 
Marcelo Rossi  40-44  Browyn Wood
Mick Maroney  45-49  Nicole Foley 
Peter Walker  50-54  Sally Musgrove 
Phillip Baigent  55-59  Annette Willows 
Robert Picken  60-64  Belinda Soszyn 
  65-69  Angela Besnard 
John Lee  70-74  Janice Iredale 
Frank Pearce  75-79  

2016 National Cross Triathlon Age Group Championships, Lake Crackenback, NSW 28th February 2016

Taylor Charlton 20-24 Maddison Andrews
Rowan Beggs-French 25-29 Priscilla Barrington
George Tamblyn 30-34 Leela Hancox
Andrew Steel 35-39 Jacqui Stephens
Reece Stephens 40-44 Janet Martin
Tim Lang 45-49 Christa Evans
Ian Martin 50-54 Kerrie Muir
Kevin Piercy 55-59 Jenny Alcorn
Richard Jeffrey 60-64

65-69 Bardie Gruber

2016 National Standard Distance Age Group Championships, Wollongong, NSW 6th March 2016

 Travis Coleman 16-19  Matilda Vidler 
Harry Jones 20-24 Sarah Short
Jake Stollery 25-29 Clare White
Owain Matthews 30-34 Natalie Silvestro
Gary Collis 35-39 Rowena Moore
Ben Bell 40-44 Gwenola Le Lu
Tim Lang 45-49 Sally Taggart
Peter Walker 50-54 Virginia Forbes
Mark Windsor 55-59 Angela Davie
David McEwan 60-64 Penny Hearn
Gerald Renton 65-69 Angela Besnard
 Ken Murley 70-74   
Lachlan Lewis  75-79