Follow us on: facebook icon twitter_icon Instagram you tube icon

FacebookTwitterYoutube
 > Home Page > About > Honour Board > National Champions

National Champions


National Champion Green and Gold simple

 

2016 National Duathlon Age Group Championships
Armadale, Western Australia 4th October 2015

Matt Smith 16-19 Jessica Claxton
Matt Duncan 20-24 Kate Vernon
David Bryant 25-29 Claire Badenhorst
Brett Johnson 30-34 Bree Trewin
Stuart Durham 35-39 Claire Hawkins
Bernie Streeter 40-44 Emma Leonard
Alistair Press 45-49 Elizabeth Sinclair
David Cane 50-54 Janet Ferguson
Steve Ware 55-59 Deb Kempe
John Hawkins 60-64 Glenda Kirkby
David Baussmann 65-69
Ken Murley 70-74
75-79
Steve Barrie 80+

2016 National Sprint Distance Triathlon Age Group Championships
Robina, Queensland 10th January 2016

Brandon Copeland 16-19 Romy Wolstencroft
Kieran Storch 20-24 Laura Dennis
Troy Ruston 25-29 Clare White
Damien Bulters 30-34 Briarna Mackie
Brad Dalrymple 35-39 Alison Ryan
Darren Carnell 40-44 Rosie Mcgeoch
Guy Andrews 45-49 Nicky Western
Rod Morrison 50-54 Gail Murphy
Neale Pugh 55-59 Jenny Alcorn
Greg Bush 60-64 Janice Avery-Spoor
Peter Mathews 65-69 Penny Becker
Barry Meek 70-74 Carol Bennett
Rob Coutts 75-79


 

 

2016 National Long Distance Triathlon Age Group Championships
Goondiwindi, QLD 31st January 2016

Jessy Grant 18-19 Kaitlyn Price
Nathan Dortmann 20-24 Emily Donker
Aaron Eichner 25-29 Jodie Brighton
Anthony Carpenter 30-34 Alison Maher
Jared Medhurst 35-39 Lauren Murphy
Jason Cheshire 40-44 Rosie Mcgeoch
David Chick 45-49 Angela Clarke
Andrew Rowlings 50-54 Marion Hermitage
Colin Forrest 55-59 Janet Mcafee
Phillip Hermitage 60-64 Lynn Davies
Allan Pitman 65-69
Loch Blatchford 70-74

 

 


2016 National Aquathlon Age Group Championships
Cronulla, New South Wales 13th February 2016

Nathan Breen 16-19 Laura May
Sam Douglas 20-24 Ellen Waterman
Derek Mulhearn 25-29 Kate Shedden
Trent Dawson 30-34 Alicia McCulloch
Chris Lee 35-39 Rowena Moore
Marcelo Rossi 40-44 Browyn Wood
Mick Maroney 45-49 Nicole Foley
Peter Walker 50-54 Sally Musgrove
Phillip Baigent 55-59 Annette Willows
Robert Picken 60-64 Belinda Soszyn

65-69 Angela Besnard
John Lee 70-74 Janice Iredale
 Frank Pearce 75-79   

 

 


2016 National Cross Triathlon Age Group Championships
Lake Crackenback, NSW 28th February 2016

Taylor Charlton 20-24 Maddison Andrews
Rowan Beggs-French 25-29 Priscilla Barrington
George Tamblyn 30-34 Leela Hancox
Andrew Steel 35-39 Jacqui Stephens
Reece Stephens 40-44 Janet Martin
Tim Lang 45-49 Christa Evans
Ian Martin 50-54 Kerrie Muir
Kevin Piercy 55-59 Jenny Alcorn
Richard Jeffrey 60-64

65-69 Bardie Gruber

 

2016 National Standard Distance Age Group Championships
Wollongong, NSW 6th March 2016

 

 Travis Coleman 16-19  Matilda Vidler 
Harry Jones 20-24 Sarah Short
Jake Stollery 25-29 Clare White
Owain Matthews 30-34 Natalie Silvestro
Gary Collis 35-39 Rowena Moore
Ben Bell 40-44 Gwenola Le Lu
Tim Lang 45-49 Sally Taggart
Peter Walker 50-54 Virginia Forbes
Mark Windsor 55-59 Angela Davie
David McEwan 60-64 Penny Hearn
Gerald Renton 65-69 Angela Besnard
 Ken Murley 70-74   
Lachlan Lewis  75-79