Follow us on: facebook icon twitter_icon Instagram you tube icon

FacebookTwitterYoutube

2018 Commonwealth Games
4-15 April 2018

 > Home Page > Age Group > 2017 Australian Age Group ITU Medallists and 2018 TA National Champions

2017 Australian Age Group ITU Medallists and 2018 TA National Champions


2017 Australian Age Group 2017 itu aGE GROUP MULTISPORT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP MEDALlISTS

2017 itu age group sprint distance duathlon medallists

  • Silver Medallists: 60-64 Male Steve Ware, 75-79 Male Ross Salmon
  • Bronze Medallists: 60-64 Male John Hill, 65-69 Male Rowland Cook


2017 ITU Age group standard distance duathlon medallists

  • Gold Medallists: 45-49 Female Katherine Ryan, 80-84 Male Jolyon Ward
  • Silver Medallist: 60-64 Male Steve Ware

2017 ITU Age Group Sprint Distance Duathlon and Standard Distance Duathlon World Championship Results.

2017 ITU AGE GROUP CROSS TRIATHLON MEDALlISTS

  • Gold Medallist: 45-49 Male Tim Lang
  • Silver Medallists: 20-24 Female Alexandra Durr
  • Bronze Medallists: 25-29 Female Elizabeth Mutton, 50-54 Female Lindy Kronen

2017 ITU Age Group Cross Triathlon World Championship Results

2017 ITU AGE GROUP AQUATHLON MEDALlISTS

  • Gold Medallists: 16-19 Male Rahul Jegatheva, 55-59 Female Penny Palfrey, 80-84 Male John Bennetts
  • Silver Medallists: 16-19 Female Kelsey Griffith, 35-39 Male Shane Gibbs, 60-64 Male Ross Cochrane, 65-69 Male Rowland Cook
  • Bronze Medallists: 60-64 Male Chris Palfrey, 65-69 Male Rod Rose, 80-84 Male Lachlan Lewis

2017 ITU Age Group Aquathlon World Championship Results

2017 ITU AGE GROUP AQUABIKE medallists

  • Gold Medallists: 18-19 Female Courtney Bicknell
  • Silver Medallists: 20-24 Female Brandi Alberts
  • Bronze Medallists: 45-49 Male Jordan Gover, 60-64 Male Peter Clatworthy

2017  ITU Age Group Aquabike World Championship Results

2017 ITU AGE GROUP LONG DISTANCE TRIATHLON medallists

  • Silver Medallists: 60-64 Male Steve Ware
  • Bronze Medallists: 25-29 Female Rebecca Ungermann, 50-54 Male Robbie Andrews, 60-64 Male John Hill, 65-69 Male Rowland Cook
2017 ITU Age Group Long Distance Triathlon World Championship Results


2017 Australian Age Group Triathlon Team 2017 ITU Age group triathlon world championship medallists


2017 ITU AGE GROUP TRIATHLON SPRINT DISTANCE MEDALLISTS


Gold Medallists:
16-19 Female Jasmine Eden Gray
16-19 Male Luke Harvey
25-29 Female Maighan Brown
45-49 Female Michellie Jones
55-59 Male Campbell Dawson

Silver Medallists:
25-29 Female Shari-Ann Livingston
30-34 Female Kate Bramley
60-64 Male Richard Burnell

Bronze Medallists: 
35-39 Female Stephanie Albert
75-79 Male Peter Dwyer

2017 ITU AGE GROUP TRIATHLON STANDARD DISTANCE MEDALLISTS

Gold Medallists: 
20-24 Female Madi Roberts
55-59 Female Janet Ferguson

Silver Medallists:
18-19 Female Hailey Mason
35-39 Male Leigh Anderson-Voight

Bronze Medallists: 
25-29 Female Alexandra Keith

2017 International Triathlon Union World Age Group Triathlon Championships official results

2017 IRONMAN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - KONA, HAWAII


2017 iRONMAN aGE GROUP WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP MEDALLISTS


Gold Medallists:
25-29 Female Emily Loughnan
60-64 Female Nancy Cullen

Silver Medallists:
55-59 Female Jenny Alcorn

Bronze Medallists:
35-39 Female Jane Fardell
40-44 Male Benjamin Bell
55-59 Male Kevin Fergusson
75-79 Male George Hulse
PC Male Andrew Jamieson

2017 Ironman World Championships Official Event Results


2018 Triathlon Australia National Champions

 

First Name Last Name Age Category Gender Event
Jasmine GREAVES 16-19 Female Duathlon National Champion
Maddy RHODES 20-24 Female Duathlon National Champion
Poppy COLDICOTT 25-29 Female Duathlon National Champion
Ann BRINKAMP 30-34 Female Duathlon National Champion
Anna MASSEY 35-39 Female Duathlon National Champion
Alison THOMPSON 40-44 Female Duathlon National Champion
Katherine RYAN 45-49 Female Duathlon National Champion
Caroline ANDERSON 50-54 Female Duathlon National Champion
Janet FERGUSON 55-59 Female Duathlon National Champion
Julie Kelly 60-64 Female Duathlon National Champion
Pamela WILLIAMS 65-69 Female Duathlon National Champion
Nick THOMPSON 16-19 Male Duathlon National Champion
Tim JACOBS 20-24 Male Duathlon National Champion
Anthony SCIANO 25-29 Male Duathlon National Champion
Vlad IXEL 30-34 Male Duathlon National Champion
Jamie BALDWIN 35-39 Male Duathlon National Champion
Brad KAYE 40-44 Male Duathlon National Champion
Matt MCKAY 45-49 Male Duathlon National Champion
Ross PEDLOW 50-54 Male Duathlon National Champion
Darryl HARRIS 55-59 Male Duathlon National Champion
Steve WARE 60-64 Male Duathlon National Champion
Witold KRAJEWSKI 65-69 Male Duathlon National Champion
Ronald RICHARDS 70-74 Male Duathlon National Champion
Chris LIMB 75-79 Male Duathlon National Champion