Follow us on: facebook icon twitter_icon Instagram you tube icon

FacebookTwitterYoutube

2018 ITU World Triathlon grand final
12-16 Sept 2018

 > Home Page > Age Group > 2018 Australian Age Group Team Lists and 2018 ITU World Championships Medallists

2018 Australian Age Group Team Lists and 2018 ITU World Championships Medallists


2018 Australian multisport team list and 2018 itu MULTISPORT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP MEDALlISTS

2018 Australian Age Group Multisport Team List

2018 international triathlon union age group standard distance duathlon 

 

Top 10 race positions awarded to John Davis 8th Male 25-29, Noella Buchanan 7th Female 55-59, Robert Mcloughlan 6th Male 70-74, John Taylor 6th Male 75-79.

2018 International Triathlon Union Age Group Standard Distance Duathlon World Championships Results

2018 International Triathlon Union Age group sprint distance duathlon 

Silver place awarded to Heiko Schaefer in the Male 75-79 age group category.

Top 10 race positions awarded to Jessica Henderson 6th Female 20-24, John Davis 7th 25-29, Keith Broadfoot 8th Male 40-44, Elizabeth Sinclair 10th Female 45-49 and Michael Pratt 5th Male 50-54.

2018 International Triathlon Union Sprint Distance Duathlon World Championship Results

2018 International Triathlon Union AGE GROUP CROSS TRIATHLON 


Silver place awarded to Murray Smith in the male 50 to 54 age group category.

Top 10 race positions awarded to Jessica Henderson 5th Female 20-24, Melanie Rodrigue 8th Female 45-49, Sonia Worsley 10th Female 45-49, Annkathrin Franzmann 4th Female 55-59, Noella Buchanan 7th Female 55-59 and David Baussmann 5th Male 65-69.

2018 International Triathlon Union Age Group Cross Triathlon World Championship Results


2018 International Triathlon Union AGE GROUP AQUATHLON 


Gold medals awarded to Penny Palfrey female 55-59 age group category and Rowland Cook male 65-69 age group category.

Silver medals awarded to Jessica Henderson female 20-24, Chris Palfrey male 60-64 and Paratriathlon pair John Domandl and Paul McGlynn.

Top 10 race positions awarded to Courtney Bicknell 5th female 20-24, Ellie Barrett 10th female 25-29, Paula Little 10th female 35-39, Sonia Worsley 10th female 45-49, Ana Oertel 10th female 50-54, David Williams 8th male 50-54, Rod Rose 6th male 65-69, David Baussmann 7th 65-69 and Greg Lebeter 10th male 65-69.

2018 International Triathlon Union Age Group Aquathlon World Championship Results

2018 International Triathlon Union AGE GROUP AQUABIKE 

Gold medal awarded to Jonathan Hamwood male 70-74 age group category.

Silver medal awarded to Claire Hawkins female 40-44 age group category.

Top 10 race positions awarded to Courtney Bicknell 5th female 20-24, Katrina Cousins 10th female 40-44, Ana Oertel 6th female 50-54, Basil Macreadi 8th male 55-59 and Rowland Cook 4th male 65-69 age group category.

2018 International Triathlon Union Aquabike World Championship Results

2018 International Triathlon Union AGE GROUP LONG DISTANCE TRIATHLON 

Gold medal awarded to Lucas Deer male 18-19 age group category.

Silver medal awarded to Paratriathlon duo John Domandl and Paul McGlynn.

Top 10 race positions awarded to Anne-Maree Eastwood 9th female 30-34 and Anna Willett 7th female 45-49 age group category.

 2018 International Triathlon Union Age Group Long Distance Triathlon World Championship Results

2018 AUSTRALIAN AGE GROUP TRIATHLON TEAM LISTS AND 2018 ITU TRIATHLON WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS MEDALLISTS


2018 Australian Age Group Sprint Distance Triathlon (Draft Legal) Team List

2018 Australian Age Group Standard Distance Triathlon Team List

2018 International Triathlon Union Age Group Sprint Distance Triathlon (DRAFT LEGAL) Medallists 

 
Event will occur on Thursday 13th September 2018

2018 International Triathlon Union Age Group Standard Distance Triathlon Medallists


Event will occur on Sunday 16th September 2018

2018 International Triathlon Union Age Group Sprint Distance Triathlon and Standard Distance Triathlon World Championship Results