> Home Page > State Associations > NSW > About Us > Latest News > 2019 / 2020 TNSW Development Program Athletes

2019 / 2020 TNSW Development Program Athletes

Triathlon NSW is happy to advise that the following athletes have been selected in the Triathlon NSW Program.

The Program is made up of 13 to 23 year old’s across our 3 programs designed to support an individual’s Daily Training Environment. The TNSW Development Program is a parallel pathway to those athletes who have been selected in their respective Regional Academy of Sport (RAS) Programs.

Between those in RAS programs and those in the TNSW program, they make up a vital part of the future stars of our sport.

Triathlon NSW would like to congratulate all athletes on their selection and also pay tribute to the junior development programs of their local Triathlon Clubs and the role they play in an athletes development. Also, the athlete’s home coaches are often not recognised for their significant contribution so we wish to congratulate them as well. 

#NSWStrong

 

Under 23 Development Program Athletes

Joel

Wooldridge

Cronulla Triathlon Club

Matilda

Offord

Hills Triathlon Club

Rachel

Knellwolf

Hills Triathlon Club

James

Olson-Keating

Pulse Performance Triathlon Club

Josh

Wooldridge

Cronulla Triathlon Club

Connor

Whiteley

Orange Triathlon Club

Troy

Whittington

Jervis Bay Triathlon Club

Brock

Taylor

Newcastle Triathlon Club

Luke

Schofield

Pulse Performance Triathlon Club

Jayden

Schofield

Pulse Performance Triathlon Club

Nathan

Breen

Cronulla Triathlon Club

Kurt

Fryer

Coogee Triathlon Club

Emerging Talent Squad Athletes

Caitlin

Sendt

Hills Triathlon Club

Jacinta

Cliff

Illawarra Triathlon Club

Rory

Thornhill

Orange Triathlon Club

Sarah

Dickson

Hills Triathlon Club

Kirsty

Beattie

Non Club Member

Sunny

Starr-Carusi

Central Coast Triathlon Club

Luke

McLean

Warringah Triathlon Club

Madelyn

Manny

Macarthur Triathlon Club / Hills Triathlon Club

Makenzie

Kautz

Macarthur Triathlon Club

William

Cooper

Cronulla Triathlon Club

Hamish

Hart

Hills Triathlon Club

Drew

Fryer

Coogee Triathlon Club

Martin

Kapr

Northern Suburbs Triathlon Club

Cody

Turner

Hills Triathlon Club

Max

Norman

Leeton Triathlon Club

Tao

Hommen

Non Club Member

Cody

Salter

Macarthur Triathlon Club

Jessie

Dean

Orange Triathlon Club

lleyton

wall

Port Macquarie Triathlon Club

Tom

Tudor

Orange Triathlon Club

Blake

McKenna

Macarthur Triathlon Club

Freya

Robinson-Mills

Jervis Bay Triathlon Club

Jay

Adams

Clarence Valley Triathlon Club

Grace

Hayward

Hills Triathlon Club

Emma

McInnes

Inverell Triathlon Club

Thomas

O'Callaghan

Hills Triathlon Club

Talent ID Program Athletes

Grace

Kells

Northern Suburbs Triathlon Club

Maddie

Huyskens

Northern Suburbs Triathlon Club

Emma

Olson-Keating

Pulse Triathlon Club

Kaitlyn

Hinrichsen

Orange Triathlon Club

Lucy

Alexander

Cronulla Triathlon Club

Joel

Offord

Hills Triathlon Club

Jackson

Connell

Panthers Triathlon Club

Billy

Zavetsanos

Hills Triathlon Club

Alexandra

Field

BRATS Triathlon Club

Casper

Larkin

Hills Triathlon Club

Nicolas

Milner

Highlands Triathlon Club

Paris

Tier

BRATS Triathlon Club

Connor

Ryan

Balmoral Triathlon Club

Taj

Hooper

Illawarra Triathlon Club

Olivia

Fawns

Panthers Triathlon Club

Lauren

Young

Pulse Triathlon Club

Kyle Dylan

Farrier

Hills Triathlon Club

Harriett

Irving

Clarence Valley Triathlon Club

Lewis

Potter

Cronulla Triathlon Club

Sophie

Martin

Orange Triathlon Club

Jasper

Sumsky

Port Macquarie Triathlon Club

Allegra

Mcgivern

BRATS Triathlon Club

Sean

Williams

Hills Triathlon Club

Grace

Henry

Non Club Member

Amelia

Thornthwaite

Warringah Triathlon Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSW Sport and Recreation logo
Billigence Logo