> Home Page > State Associations > NSW > About Us > Latest News > Strong performances at the Open Paratriathlon

Strong performances at the Open Paratriathlon

Following a long history of support for paratriathlon, Triathlon NSW were delighted to host the 2016 Open Paratriathlon Event. 

Results

 

POS

NAME

TIME

CATEG (POS)

1

John WHEELE 

01:17:37

PT4(1)

2

Elizabeth WHITE

01:25:12

PT5B1(1)

3

Nathan JOHNSTON

01:26:37

PT5B1(1)

4

David CASTLE

01:27:57

TWD(1)

5

Aaron GALLEY

01:29:05

PT4(2)

6

Trudy FENTON

01:29:48

TWD(1)

7

Stephen KNOTT

01:31:54

TWD(2)

8

Debbie WENDT

01:39:38

PT3(1)

 

 

 

 

 

 


POS NAME (#) TIME CATEG (POS) GENDER (POS) SWIM T1 CYCLE T2 RUN
1 John WHEELE (46) 01:17:37 PT4  (1) Male  (1) 00:15:03 00:01:17 00:36:07 00:00:38 00:24:30
2 Elizabeth WHITE (47) 01:25:12 PT5B1  (1) Female  (1) 00:15:38 00:01:59 00:36:41 00:00:28 00:30:23
3 Nathan JOHNSTON (43) 01:26:37 PT5B1  (1) Male  (2) 00:22:53 00:02:26 00:33:32 00:01:04 00:26:41
4 David CASTLE (40) 01:27:57 TWD  (1) Male  (3) 00:16:11 00:01:34 00:41:34 00:00:45 00:27:50
5 Aaron GALLEY (42) 01:29:05 PT4  (2) Male  (4) 00:18:04 00:02:13 00:38:51 00:02:01 00:27:54
6 Trudy FENTON (41) 01:29:48 TWD  (1) Female  (2) 00:15:25 00:02:25 00:38:54 00:01:05 00:31:57
7 Stephen KNOTT (44) 01:31:54 TWD  (2) Male  (5) 00:18:58 00:05:29 00:35:18 00:01:56 00:30:10
8 Debbie WENDT (45) 01:39:38 PT3  (1) Female  (3) 00:20:40 00:02:50 00:42:42 00:01:11 00:32:14

POS NAME (#) TIME CATEG (POS) GENDER (POS) SWIM T1 CYCLE T2 RUN
1 John WHEELE (46) 01:17:37 PT4  (1) Male  (1) 00:15:03 00:01:17 00:36:07 00:00:38 00:24:30
2 Elizabeth WHITE (47) 01:25:12 PT5B1  (1) Female  (1) 00:15:38 00:01:59 00:36:41 00:00:28 00:30:23
3 Nathan JOHNSTON (43) 01:26:37 PT5B1  (1) Male  (2) 00:22:53 00:02:26 00:33:32 00:01:04 00:26:41
4 David CASTLE (40) 01:27:57 TWD  (1) Male  (3) 00:16:11 00:01:34 00:41:34 00:00:45 00:27:50
5 Aaron GALLEY (42) 01:29:05 PT4  (2) Male  (4) 00:18:04 00:02:13 00:38:51 00:02:01 00:27:54
6 Trudy FENTON (41) 01:29:48 TWD  (1) Female  (2) 00:15:25 00:02:25 00:38:54 00:01:05 00:31:57
7 Stephen KNOTT (44) 01:31:54 TWD  (2) Male  (5) 00:18:58 00:05:29 00:35:18 00:01:56 00:30:10
8 Debbie WENDT (45) 01:39:38 PT3  (1) Female  (3) 00:20:40 00:02:50 00:42:42 00:01:11 00:32:14

POS NAME (#) TIME CATEG (POS) GENDER (POS) SWIM T1 CYCLE T2 RUN
1 John WHEELE (46) 01:17:37 PT4  (1) Male  (1) 00:15:03 00:01:17 00:36:07 00:00:38 00:24:30
2 Elizabeth WHITE (47) 01:25:12 PT5B1  (1) Female  (1) 00:15:38 00:01:59 00:36:41 00:00:28 00:30:23
3 Nathan JOHNSTON (43) 01:26:37 PT5B1  (1) Male  (2) 00:22:53 00:02:26 00:33:32 00:01:04 00:26:41
4 David CASTLE (40) 01:27:57 TWD  (1) Male  (3) 00:16:11 00:01:34 00:41:34 00:00:45 00:27:50
5 Aaron GALLEY (42) 01:29:05 PT4  (2) Male  (4) 00:18:04 00:02:13 00:38:51 00:02:01 00:27:54
6 Trudy FENTON (41) 01:29:48 TWD  (1) Female  (2) 00:15:25 00:02:25 00:38:54 00:01:05 00:31:57
7 Stephen KNOTT (44) 01:31:54 TWD  (2) Male  (5) 00:18:58 00:05:29 00:35:18 00:01:56 00:30:10
8 Debbie WENDT (45) 01:39:38 PT3  (1) Female  (3) 00:20:40 00:02:50 00:42:42 00:01:11 00:32:14

POS NAME (#) TIME CATEG (POS) GENDER (POS) SWIM T1 CYCLE T2 RUN
1 John WHEELE (46) 01:17:37 PT4  (1) Male  (1) 00:15:03 00:01:17 00:36:07 00:00:38 00:24:30
2 Elizabeth WHITE (47) 01:25:12 PT5B1  (1) Female  (1) 00:15:38 00:01:59 00:36:41 00:00:28 00:30:23
3 Nathan JOHNSTON (43) 01:26:37 PT5B1  (1) Male  (2) 00:22:53 00:02:26 00:33:32 00:01:04 00:26:41
4 David CASTLE (40) 01:27:57 TWD  (1) Male  (3) 00:16:11 00:01:34 00:41:34 00:00:45 00:27:50
5 Aaron GALLEY (42) 01:29:05 PT4  (2) Male  (4) 00:18:04 00:02:13 00:38:51 00:02:01 00:27:54
6 Trudy FENTON (41) 01:29:48 TWD  (1) Female  (2) 00:15:25 00:02:25 00:38:54 00:01:05 00:31:57
7 Stephen KNOTT (44) 01:31:54 TWD  (2) Male  (5) 00:18:58 00:05:29 00:35:18 00:01:56 00:30:10
8 Debbie WENDT (45) 01:39:38 PT3  (1) Female  (3) 00:20:40 00:02:50 00:42:42 00:01:11 00:32:14

POS NAME (#) TIME CATEG (POS) GENDER (POS) SWIM T1 CYCLE T2 RUN
1 John WHEELE (46) 01:17:37 PT4  (1) Male  (1) 00:15:03 00:01:17 00:36:07 00:00:38 00:24:30
2 Elizabeth WHITE (47) 01:25:12 PT5B1  (1) Female  (1) 00:15:38 00:01:59 00:36:41 00:00:28 00:30:23
3 Nathan JOHNSTON (43) 01:26:37 PT5B1  (1) Male  (2) 00:22:53 00:02:26 00:33:32 00:01:04 00:26:41
4 David CASTLE (40) 01:27:57 TWD  (1) Male  (3) 00:16:11 00:01:34 00:41:34 00:00:45 00:27:50
5 Aaron GALLEY (42) 01:29:05 PT4  (2) Male  (4) 00:18:04 00:02:13 00:38:51 00:02:01 00:27:54
6 Trudy FENTON (41) 01:29:48 TWD  (1) Female  (2) 00:15:25 00:02:25 00:38:54 00:01:05 00:31:57
7 Stephen KNOTT (44) 01:31:54 TWD  (2) Male  (5) 00:18:58 00:05:29 00:35:18 00:01:56 00:30:10
8 Debbie WENDT (45) 01:39:38 PT3  (1) Female  (3) 00:20:40 00:02:50 00:42:42 00:01:11 00:32:14

2016_Open Paratriathlon_Penrith

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Billigence Logo
99 Bikes Logo
 


 

 
 

 
 

My Tri Club