Facebook  Instagram  Twitter  Message
FACEBOOKINSTAGRAMYOUTUBE

LATEST NEWS

Results from Kona: Sarah Crowley led the Aussie performances with an amazing 3rd place finish

The KONA race was held over the weekend, where it saw a   combination of the three toughest endurance races in Hawai’i—the 2.4-mile Waikiki Roughwater Swim, 112 miles of
Welcome back SCODY

Welcome back SCODY! SCODY has once again decided to partner with Triathlon Queensland for another triathlon season, and we're happy to have them on board. SCODY is an
2019 Vega IRONMAN World Championship

Congratulations and good luck to our Queensland athletes who will be racing at the 2019 Vega IRONMAN World Championship. Pro Athletes  Josh Amberger Red Dog Triathlon Training  Mirinda
Notice of 2019 Annual General Meeting of Triathlon Queensland Limited

Notice of 2019 Annual General Meeting of Triathlon Queensland Limited Time: 6:30pm Date: Monday, 21st October 2019 Venue: Sports House, 150 Caxton Street, Milton To: Triathlon Queensland Affiliated

2019 Super Sprint Race Weekend RACE Schedule 

Please note: The schedule is due to change regularly due to the nature of the event, weather forecasts and athlete withdrawals, so please ensure you are onsite at least one hour before your scheduled race time. Double check the schedule provided at the venue each day to ensure you do not miss your race.

Draft schedule subject to change. Please be ready for your race start at least 30mins ahead of your scheduled time. 

 

THURSDAY 

 

1500m

Junior Female Heat 1

5.00pm

1500m

Junior Female Heat 2

5:07pm

1500m

Junior Female Heat 3

5:14pm

1500m

Junior Female Heat 4

5:21pm

1500m

Junior Female Heat 5

5:28pm

1500m

Junior Male Heat 1

5:35pm

1500m

Junior Male Heat 2

5:42pm

1500m

Junior Male Heat 3

5:49pm

1500m

Junior Male Heat 4

5:56pm

1500m

Junior Male Heat 5

6:03pm

1500m

Youth Female Heat 1

6:10pm

1500m

Youth Female Heat 2

6.17pm

1500m

Youth Male Heat 1

6:24pm

1500m

Youth Male Heat 2

6:31pm

1500m

Youth Male Heat 3

6:38pm


FRIDAY

Bike Inspection

 

6.15am – 6.50am

Transition Open and Close

 

6.15am – 6.50am

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Youth Female #1

7:00am

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Youth Female #2

7:20am

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Youth Male #1

7:40am

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Youth Male #2

8:00am

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Youth Male #3

8:30am

Ultra Sprint – 300m / 6km /1.2km

Junior Female #1

9.00am

Ultra Sprint – 300m / 6km /1.2km

Junior Female #2

9.25am

Ultra Sprint – 300m / 6km /1.2km

Junior Female #3

9.50am

Ultra Sprint – 300m / 6km /1.2km

Junior Female #4

10.15am

Ultra Sprint – 300m / 6km /1.2km

Junior Female #5

10.40am

Ultra Sprint – 300m / 6km /1.2km

Junior Male #1

11.05am

Ultra Sprint – 300m / 6km /1.2km

Junior Male #2

11.25pm

Ultra Sprint – 300m / 6km /1.2km

Junior Male #3

11.45pm

Ultra Sprint – 300m / 6km /1.2km

Junior Male #4

12.05pm

Ultra Sprint – 300m / 6km /1.2km

Junior Male #5

12.25pm

Transition open

 

12.45pm

 

 

 

Aquathlon - 200m / 800m

Rookie Female #1

1.15pm

Aquathlon - 200m / 800m

Rookie Male #1

1.25pm

Aquathlon - 200m / 800m

 Rookie Female #2

1.35pm

Aquathlon - 200m / 800m

Rookie Male #2

1.45pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Youth Female #1

1.55pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Youth Female #2

2.10pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Youth Male #1

2.25pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Youth Male #2

2.40pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Youth Male #3

2.55pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Junior Female #1

3.05pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Junior Female #2

3.15pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Junior Female #3

3.25pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Junior Female #4

3.35pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Junior Female #5

3.45pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Junior Male #1

3.55pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Junior Male #2

4.05pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Junior Male #3

4.15pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Junior Male #4

4.25pm

Aquathlon – 400m / 1.2km

Junior Male #5

4.35pm

 

Saturday 

 

Bike Inspection

 

6.15am – 6.50am

Transition Open and Close

 

6.15am – 6.50am

MTR – 300m / 6km / 1.2km

Junior #1 (12 teams)

7:05am

MTR – 300m / 6km / 1.2km

Junior #2 (12 teams)

8.10am

MTR – 300m / 6km / 1.2km

Junior #3 (13 teams)

9.15am

MTR – 200m / 4km / 800m

Youth (11 teams)

10.20am

MTR - 300m / 6km / 1.2km

Junior

11.30am

Transition Access

 

12.40pm

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Rookie Female #1

1.00pm

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Rookie Male #1

1.20pm

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Rookie Female #2

1.40pm

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Rookie Male #2

2.00pm

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Junior Female #1

2.15pm

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Junior Female #2

2.30pm

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Junior Female #3

2.45pm

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Junior Female #4

3.00pm

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Junior Female #5

3.15pm

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Junior Male #1

3.30pm

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Junior Male #2

3.45pm

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Junior Male #3

4.00pm

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Junior Male #4

4.15pm

Hyper Sprint – 200m / 4km / 800m

Junior Male #5

4.30pm

FINAL – 300m / 6km / 1.2km

Youth Male C FINAL

4.45pm

FINAL – 300m / 6km / 1.2km

Youth Female B FINAL

5.00pm

FINAL – 300m / 6km / 1.2km

Youth Male B FINAL

5.15pm

 

SUNDAY 

 

Bike Inspection

 

6.00am – 6.45am

Transition Open and Close

 

6.00am – 6.45am

FINAL – 300m / 6km / 1.2km

Youth Female A FINAL

7:00am

FINAL – 300m / 6km / 1.2km

Youth Male A FINAL

7:25am

FINAL – 400m / 8km / 1.6km

Junior Female E Final

7:50am

FINAL – 400m / 8km / 1.6km

Junior Male E FINAL

8:15am

FINAL – 400m / 8km / 1.6km

Junior Female D Final

8.40am

FINAL – 400m / 8km / 1.6km

Junior Male D FINAL

9:05am

FINAL – 400m / 8km / 1.6km

Junior Female C Final

9.30am

FINAL – 400m / 8km / 1.6km

Junior Male C FINAL

9.55am

FINAL – 400m / 8km / 1.6km

Junior Female B FINAL

10.20am

FINAL – 400m / 8km / 1.6km

Junior Male B FINAL

10.45am

FINAL – 400m / 8km / 1.6km

Junior Female A FINAL

11.05am

FINAL – 400m / 8km / 1.6km

Junior Male A FINAL

11.30am