2019/20 Triathlon Queensland Team selection announcement


2019/20 Triathlon Queensland Team selection announcement

2019-20 triathlon qld team

On Thursday, 1st of August the Triathlon Queensland Team was officially announced for the 2019/20 triathlon season! It gave us great pleasure to recognise these dedicated triathletes. 

Congratulations to the following athletes for being selected for the Triathlon Queensland Team, and who will be representing Triathlon Queensland in the 2019/20 triathlon season. 

We are very proud to acknowledge these selected athletes along with their coaches, who have put in the time and hard work to develop skills within the three disciplines. 

Good luck throughout the season and we look forward to following all your triathlon adventures!

 

Don't forget to head to check out our Facebook album with our state team profiles: 

http://bit.ly/2YyHWDv

 

Triathlon Queensland Team

 NAME COACH  CLUB 
 

Brad Course

 

Ashley Course

 

Surfers Paradise

 

Jackson Medway

 

Rina Hill

 

Be Energetic Tri and Run Club

 

Thomas Feldmann

 

Rina Hill

 

Be Energetic Tri and Run Club

 

Jack Crome

 

Rina Hill

 

Be Energetic Triathlon Club

Douglas Chapman


 

Rina Hill

 

Be Energetic Triathlon Club

 

Ethan Close

   
 

Peyton Craig

 

Toby Coote

 

Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy (SCTA)

 

Sebastian Wingad

 

Ben Luscobme

 

Starfish Tri Athletic

 

Briana Mow

 

Graham Fidler

 

Triple F Triathlon

 

Brianna Finch

 

Cath Collis

 

Red Dog Triathlon Training

 

Ella Lane

 

Graham Fidler

 

Triple F Triathlon

 

Emma Greenwood

 

Rina Hill

 

Be Energetic Triathlon Club

 

Madison Ellice

 

Graham Fidler

 

Triple F Triathlon

 

Sophia Mccarth

 

Rina Hill

 

Be Energetic Triathlon Club

Sophie Burger

Gai Grieve  

Redcliffe Tri Club

 

Tamsyn Hill

 

Rina Hill

 

Be Energetic Triathlon Club

 

Jessica Ashworth

 

Warwick Dalziel

 

Warwick Dalziel Triathlon Coaching

 

Victoria Gillies

 

Drew Box

 

Fitzroy frogs

 

Luke Harvey

 

Graham Fidler

Triple F Triathlon 
 

Lachlan Jones

 

Craig Walton

 

Bond University Triathlon Club

 

Daniel Paddison

 

Warwick Dalziel

 

Warwick Dalziel Triathlon Coaching

 

Ryan Marsh

 

Toby Coote

 

Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy (SCTA)

 

Matthew Greenwood

 

Rina Hill

 

Be Energetic Tri & Run Club

Harry King Craig Walton Bond University Triathlon Club
Toby Powers Brain Harrigton Hervey Bay Triathlon Club
 

Oliver Cronin

 

Craig Walton

 

Bond University Triathlon Club

 

Harry Ladd

 

Jacque McKenzie

 

Race Pace Coaching

 

Samuel McAuliffe

 

Guy Andrews

 

Bargara Triathlon Club

 

Hunter McGovern

 

Ryan Palazzi

 

Mackay Triathlon Club

 

Lachlan Medway

 

Rina Hill

 

Be Energetic Tri and Run Club

 

Matthew Moate

 

Gai Grieve

 

Redcliffe Tri Club

 

Lachlan Sosinski

 

Aileen Reid

 

Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club

 

Kelsey Mitchell

 

Jenny Alcorn

 

Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club

 

Tara Sosinski

 

Aileen Reid

 

Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club

 

Georgia Fredricks

 

Mark Tucker

 

Genesis Triathlon Club

 

Jessica Pike

 

Rina Hill

 

Be Energetic Tri & Run Club

 

Ella Vicker

 

Rina Hill

 

Be Energetic Tri & Run Club

 

Jazi Coventry

 

Toby Coote

 

Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy (SCTA)

 

Richelle Hill

 

Rina Hill

 

Be Energetic Tri & Run Club

 

Chloe McLennan

 

Peter Mckenzie

 

Race Pace Coaching

 

Ella Wooldridge

 

Toby Coote

 

Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy (SCTA)

Queensland Under 14 Squad

 NAME COACH CLUB 
Archie Moore Rina Hill  Be Energetic Tri & Run Club
Brady Blake Ryan McLoughlin  3D Coaching
Ethan Brelsford
 Bayside Multisport Triathlon Club
Fletcher Medway Rina Hill  Be Energetic Tri & Run Club
Jack Suddaby Ben Luscombe  Starfish Tri Athletic
Sam Suddaby Ben Luscombe  Starfish Tri Athletic
Aspen Anderson Cameron Anderson
Bridie Ellice Graham Fidler  Triple F Triathlon Club
Chloe Michell Ben Luscombe  Starfish Tri Athletic
Lily Vella Rebecca Jenner  Bargara Triathlon Club
Mary Fitzsimmons Teresa Theaker  Team T-Rex Triathlon Club
Mia Wooldridge Toby Coote  Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy (SCTA)
Claire Cadman Graham Fidler  Triple F Triathlon Club
Madison Turner Teresa Theaker  Team T-Rex Triathlon Club
Riley Wingad Ben Luscombe  Starfish Tri Athletic
 

 

Rina Hill
Rina Hill
Rina Hill

  

Sign up for the latest news




Partnership footer 2019

Associations

Triathlon Australia
Triathlon ACT
Triathlon NSW
Triathlon NT
Triathlon SA
Triathlon TAS
Triathlon VIC
Triathlon WA