2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne


2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne

Congratulations to our athletes who will be representing Austrlia this weekend at Lausanne. Good luck to our Queensland racers competing at both the Elite and Age Group level at the 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne!

Age Group Start List

Name Age Group  Club 
Shannon Ahern  40-44M  Westside Triathlon Club
Stephanie Albert  35-39F South Bank Triathlon Club
Kimberly Alcorn 25-29F Isa Running and Triathlon Club 
Casey Atkins 20-24F Red Dog Triathlon Club 
Glenn Bailey 60-64M Tweed Coast Multisport/DGC Tweed Coast Multisport 
Billy Bishell 16-19M Triple FFF Triathlon Club
Martin Brigden 70-74M Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
Joshua Brock 25-29M Isa Running and Triathlon Club
Caroline Brooks 60-64F Tri Nation Triathlon Club 
Ruth Bullen 55-59F Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
Paul Burgess 65-69M Bayside Multisport Triathlon Club 
Lee Callum 55-59F Red Dog Triathlon Training
Nick Carling 30-34M Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
Peter Chislett 55-59M Team T-Rex Triathlon Club 
Dominic Churchett 20-24M Red Dog Triathlon Training & Toowoomba Triathlon Club 
CynthiaCliff 65-69F Intraining Running and Triathlon Club
Michelle Cooper 40-44F SBR Triathlon Club
Edward Dawson 25-29M Townsville Triathlon Clubq
Nicola Day 20-24F Red Dog Triathlon Training
Robert Day  55-59M Red Dog Triathlon Training 
Andrew Foster 25-29M Triathlon Queensland Member 
Calvin Franklin 18-19M Swift Multisport
Tenille Galea 35-39F Mackay Triathlon Club 
James Haiden 25-29M Triathlon Queensland Member
Megan Hendry 30-34F Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
Candace Holewa 30-34F Redcliffe Triathlon Club
Peter Holgate 70-74M Noosa Triathlon Club
TimothyHong 40-44M Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Timmy Hortz 30-34M Swift Multisport
Penny Ivory 45-49F Toowoomba Triathlon Club
Rhys Jones 25-29M Fitzroy Frogs
Michellie Jones 50-54F Triathlon Queensland Member
David Kelly 55-59M Wilston Grange Triathlon Club
James Kenna 25-29M Australian Defence Force Triathlon Club (Qld)
Alf Lakin 75-79M Team T-Rex Triathlon Club
Philippe Lanoux 35-39M Logan Triathlon Club & Intraining Running and Triathlon Club
Jonathan Laue 40-44M Tri Nation Triathlon Club
Alexa Leary 18-19F Race Pace Coaching
Greg Lebeter 65-69M Ipswich Triathlon Club
Taryn Lester 40-44F Triathlon Queensland Member
Pieter MacKeith 30-34M Team T-Rex Triathlon Club
Robert Mackenzie 70-74M Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
Ryan Marsh 16-19M Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy
Peter Mathews 65-69M Starfish Tri-Athletic Club
John Maunder 25-29M Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy
Hunter McGovern 16-19M Mackay Triathlon Club
Chloe Mclennan 16-19F Race Pace Coaching
Peter McMahon 70-74M Red Dog Triathlon Training
Darren Merchant 50-54M Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club 
Malcolm Miller 55-59M Trimattic Performance Coaching (Outsiders)
Jack Morton 25-29M Red Dog Triathlon Training
Sue Phillips 55-59F Bargara Triathlon Club
Simon Prebble 50-54M Wilston Grange Triathlon Club
Nicholas Rider 25-29M Triathlon Queensland Member
Alison Ryan 40-44F Red Dog Triathlon Training
Amanda Rykoff 25-29F Bayside Multisport Triathlon Club 
Adam Sanders 25-29M Energy Lab Triathlon Club
Ashley Seawright 60-64F Toowoomba Triathlon Club 
Adrian Shepherd 20-24M Ipswich Triathlon Club 
Eliza Silverwood 30-34F SBR Triathlon Club 
Jamie Simmonds 40-44M Be Energetic Tri & Run Club 
Craig Stevens 30-34M Toowoomba Triathlon Club 
Linda Stockwell 50-54F Multisport Gold
Martin Stockwell 55-59M Multisport Gold 
Colin Stollery 55-59M Bargara Triathlon Club
David Tabernacle 45-49M SBR Triathlon Club 
Peter Thornton 25-29M   
Sarah Wheeler 30-34F Tri Nation Triathlon Club
Paul Willett 60-64M Red Dog Triathlon Club
Michael Wilson 50-54M South Bank Triathlon Club
Zack Wilson 20-24M Triathlon Queensland Member
Paul Younan 45-49M Triathlon Queensland Member
 
 
 

 

Elite Start List

Ashleigh Gentle
Luke Willian
Emma Jackson
Ryan Fisher

U23 TEAM
Joanne Miller
Matthew Hauser
Matthew Roberts
Romy Wolstencroft

Know when our athletes are competing and follow the race event here.

Bike riders

 

 

  

Sign up for the latest news





TQ Sponsor Footer Sept 2019

Associations

Triathlon Australia
Triathlon ACT
Triathlon NSW
Triathlon NT
Triathlon SA
Triathlon TAS
Triathlon VIC
Triathlon WA