Queenslanders Dominate Australian Age Group Team Selection


Queenslanders Dominate Australian Age Group Team Selection

Luke Harvey Travis Coleman

The Triathlon Australia team will invade the Gold Coast in September in a sea of green and gold. However, there will be a strong tinge of maroon, with over 300 Queensland athletes hitting the start line of the 2018 ITU Age Group World Championships in September. 

Luke Harvey will be looking to defend his Sprint title that he won in the 16-19 category last year and will no doubt have plenty of support on the sideline from his Sharks Triathlon Club team mates. 

Alf Lakin, a local Gold Coast legend is one of the oldest on the team, lining up up in the 75-79 age category, in the sprint distance. We have ELEVEN young-hearted gentlemen over 70 years old who are competing at the World Championship - how impressive is that! 

Nearly all of our clubs will be represented in the team with Red Dog Triathlon featuring highly, as well as many of our regional clubs like Bargara Triathlon Club and Cairns Crocs. 

We wish you all the best with your training over the next couple of months and can't wait to cheer you all on at the Championships.

If you would like more information about the event, check out the official website

QUEENSLANDERS IN AUSTRALIAN AGE GROUP TEAM - STANDARD 

Casey Atkins F 18-19 QLD Vision Triathlon Club
Anastasia Heikkila F 18-19 QLD Caloundra Triathlon Club
Brandi Alberts F 20-24 QLD Hervey Bay Triathlon Club
Isobel Chisholm F 20-24 QLD Vision Triathlon Club
Christie Johnson F 20-24 QLD -
Martta Kytomaki F 20-24 QLD -
Isabella Marles F 20-24 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Amy Penberthy F 20-24 QLD Club Croc
Tiani Reilly F 20-24 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Lucy Bowden F 25-29 QLD Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy
Emily Donker F 25-29 QLD Tri Nation
Charlotte Durand F 25-29 QLD Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy (QLD) and Triathlon Response Group (VIC)
Megan Hendry F 25-29 QLD Cairns Crocs
Rebecca Jenner F 25-29 QLD Bargara Triathlon Club
Jessica Parnwell F 25-29 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Kelly Penfold F 25-29 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Rhiannon Roberts F 25-29 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Clare Roohan F 25-29 QLD Redline Triathlon club
Kahli Seymour F 25-29 QLD Swift Multisport
Pia Smith F 25-29 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Clare White F 25-29 QLD Vision Tri Club
Lucy Whyte F 25-29 QLD Vision Tri Club
Alyce Garth F 30-34 QLD Mackay Triathlon Club 
Courtenay Henrys F 30-34 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Candace Holewa F 30-34 QLD Redcliffe Triathlon Club 
Sarah Hunter F 30-34 QLD Western Suburbs Swimming & Tri Club
Stephanie Johnson F 30-34 QLD Mavericks Coaching Alliance
Ashleigh McNulty F 30-34 QLD DGC Tweed Coast Multisport
Emma Quinn F 30-34 QLD T: Zero Multisport
Sandii Rixon F 30-34 QLD T:Zero Multisport
Briarna Silk F 30-34 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Sarah Wheeler F 30-34 QLD Flickaa TT
Kelly Wright F 30-34 QLD -
Stephanie Albert F 35-39 QLD South Bank Triathlon Club
Narelle Broadley F 35-39 QLD Azure TNQ
Tricia Brown F 35-39 QLD Redcliffe Triathlon Club
Bianca Cairns F 35-39 QLD Southbank Tri Club and Swift Multisport
Melissa Charlton F 35-39 QLD Sunshine Coast Tri Academy
Stella Foley F 35-39 QLD Tri Nation
Chloe Pullar F 35-39 QLD Tempo Systems
Kate Schultz F 35-39 QLD Sunshine Coast Tri Academy
Carriae Sempf F 35-39 QLD Team T-Rex
Sarah Thomas F 35-39 QLD Azure TNQ
Jennifer Veitch F 35-39 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Cath Collis F 40-44 QLD Vision Tri Club
Kym Coogan F 40-44 QLD SBR Triathlon
Jo-lene Crank F 40-44 QLD Club Croc
Sharlene Leeson F 40-44 QLD Toowoomba Triathlon Club
Rosie McGeoch F 40-44 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Sarah Richmond F 40-44 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Alison Ryan F 40-44 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Kate Wardrope F 40-44 QLD Tri Nation
Skye Young F 40-44 QLD Team T-Rex
Pauline Ashley F 45-49 QLD Sunshine Coast Tri Academy
Jenny Barwick F 45-49 QLD A Body 2 Fit Triathlon Club 
Allison Cooke F 45-49 QLD Tamborine Mountain Triathlon Club
Julie-Ann Dillon F 45-49 QLD Mavericks Coaching Alliance
Sherry Ey F 45-49 QLD Bargara Triathlon Club
Bronwyn Henschell F 45-49 QLD Toowoomba Triathlon Club
Carmel Hickey F 45-49 QLD Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
Kirstin Leech F 45-49 QLD Redcliffe Tri club
Kellie Nalder F 45-49 QLD Team T-Rex
Helen Reid F 45-49 QLD Noosa Triathlon Club 
Tracey Zammit F 45-49 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Angela Clarke F 50-54 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Joanne Colja F 50-54 QLD DGC Tweed Coast Multisport
Fiona Day F 50-54 QLD Tri Nation
Tracy Foyster F 50-54 QLD DGC Tweed Coast Multisport
Lyndal Green F 50-54 QLD DGC Tweed Coast Multisport
Skye Howie F 50-54 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Wendy Korschenko F 50-54 QLD Team T-Rex
Libby Thomas F 50-54 QLD Azure TNQ
Gayle Young F 50-54 QLD Hervey Bay Tri Club
Jenny Alcorn F 55-59 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Diane Batley F 55-59 QLD South Bank Triathlon Club
Judith Brough F 55-59 QLD South Bank Triathlon Club
Joyce Buffa F 55-59 QLD -
Ruth Bullen F 55-59 QLD Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
Marion Hermitage F 55-59 QLD Tamborine Mountain Triathlon Club
Helen Lindblom F 55-59 QLD  
Penny Palfrey F 55-59 QLD Bargara Triathlon Club
Sue Phillips F 55-59 QLD Bargara Triathlon Club
Leanda Robbins F 55-59 QLD Redcliffe Triathlon club
Marion Sanders F 55-59 QLD -
Jill Stephenson F 55-59 QLD Free Radicals Tribe Triathlon Club
Janette Lindores F 60-64 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Fiona Lodge F 60-64 QLD Standing Start Triathlon
Julie Palazzi F 60-64 QLD Team T Rex
Karen Short F 60-64 QLD Redline Tri Club
Cynthia Cliff F 65-69 QLD Intraining
Lynn Davies F 65-69 QLD Redcliffe Triathlon Club 
Annika Frossling F 65-69 QLD Free Radicals Tribe
Penny Hearn F 65-69 QLD Noosa Tri Club
Renee Reynolds F 65-69 QLD Noosa Tri Club
Ann palmer F 75-79 QLD Redcliffe Triathlon Club 
Hamilton Andrews M 18-19 QLD Race Pace Coaching
Kadel Harding M 18-19 QLD Westside Triathlon Club
Keegan Jenkins M 18-19 QLD Vision Tri Club
Adam Lee M 18-19 QLD Sharks Triathlon Club
Daniel Paddison M 18-19 QLD Be Energetic Tri & Run Club 
Morgan Parish M 18-19 QLD Be Energetic Tri & Run Club 
Thomas Ralston M 18-19 QLD B Mee Multisports
Declan Weir M 18-19 QLD Sharks Triathlon Club
Dominic Churchett M 20-24 QLD Toowoomba Triathlon Club
Aidan Fuller M 20-24 QLD Sheldon Triathlon Club 
John Gillett M 20-24 QLD -
Nathan Josefski M 20-24 QLD -
Cameron Keith M 20-24 QLD Free Radicals Tribe Triathlon Club
Simon Otero Quintero M 20-24 QLD UQ Triathlon and Adventure Racing Club
Luke Penberthy M 20-24 QLD Vision Triathlon Club
Jack Smith M 20-24 QLD Western Suburbs Triathlon Club
Jye Spriggs M 20-24 QLD UQ Triathlon and Adventure Racing Club
Jake Bartholomaeus M 25-29 QLD Brisbane Triathlon Club
Ryan Devlin M 25-29 QLD Carina Leagues Triathlon Club
Taylor Elms M 25-29 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Benjamin Fox M 25-29 QLD T-Zero Multisport
Troy Geltch M 25-29 QLD B Mee Multisport
Hamish Harrison M 25-29 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Troy Ruston M 25-29 QLD Tambourine Mountain Triathlon Club
Aaron Ashdown M 30-34 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Jarrod Boyd M 30-34 QLD Team T-Rex
Anthony Carpenter M 30-34 QLD Ipswich Triathlon Club
Brent Cue M 30-34 QLD SBR Triathlon
Andrew Daniels M 30-34 QLD Carina Leagues Triathlon Club 
Tim Gunthorpe M 30-34 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
James McDougall M 30-34 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Thomas Norton M 30-34 QLD -
Sean Richardson M 30-34 QLD Atlas Multisports
Eamonn Ring M 30-34 QLD Tri Nation
Damien Bulters M 35-39 QLD Brisbane Triathlon Club
Robert Cordle M 35-39 QLD Redcliffe Triathlon Club
Peter Court M 35-39 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Andrew Croll M 35-39 QLD Warwick Dalziel Triathlon Club
James Dimsey M 35-39 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
James Ferris M 35-39 QLD Western Suburbs Swimming & Tri Club
Rowan Foster M 35-39 QLD Tri Nation
Kephren Izzard M 35-39 QLD Bargara Tri Club
Luke Johnston M 35-39 QLD South Bank Triathlon Club
Christophe Manchon M 35-39 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Rick Bain M 40-44 QLD Team T-Rex Triathlon
Brad Dalrymple M 40-44 QLD Brisbane Triathlon Club
Nathan Fitzakerley M 40-44 QLD Atlas Multisports Triathlon Club
Brendan Flanagan M 40-44 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Michael Haseldine M 40-44 QLD Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
Scott Kean M 40-44 QLD Western Suburbs Swimming & Tri Club
Jonathan Roper M 40-44 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Jamie Simmonds M 40-44 QLD Be Energetic Tri & Run Club 
David Walsh M 40-44 QLD ADF Triathlon Club
Leigh Whitney M 40-44 QLD Cairns Crocs
Troy Collins M 45-49 QLD -
Charles Ellis M 45-49 QLD -
Brendan Els M 45-49 QLD -
Tate Jones M 45-49 QLD Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
Stephen Tetley M 45-49 QLD Free Radicals Triathlon Club
Simon Whittle M 45-49 QLD -
Matthew Wolstencroft M 45-49 QLD Sunshine Coast Tri Academy
Michael Woodcock M 45-49 QLD Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy
Brendan Cochrane M 45-49 QLD Townsville Tri club and Free Radicals
Ron Acutt M 50-54 QLD Hervey Bay Triathlon Club
Peter Black M 50-54 QLD Bayside Multisport Triathlon Club
Mark Blencowe M 50-54 QLD Redcliffe Triathlon Club 
Darrell Crimson M 50-54 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Michael Lennon M 50-54 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Neil Parsons-Young M 50-54 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Michael Riggall M 50-54 QLD Redcliffe Triathlon Club 
Dominic Toole M 50-54 QLD Sunshine Coast Triathlon Club 
Steve Williams M 50-54 QLD South Bank Triathlon Club
Paul Worroll M 50-54 QLD Noosa Tri Club
Garry Alston M 55-59 QLD Sheldone Triathlon Club 
Graham Crawford M 55-59 QLD Free Radicals Tribe Triathlon Club
Ian Curnow M 55-59 QLD DGC Tweed Coast Multisport
Michael Dixon M 55-59 QLD South Bank Triathlon Club
David Ford M 55-59 QLD Race Pace coaching
Des Gooda M 55-59 QLD DGC Tweed Coast Multisport
Peter Kemp M 55-59 QLD Bayside Multisport
Ross Lewis M 55-59 QLD Sheldon Triathlon Club 
Thomas Lindblom M 55-59 QLD -
Stephen Lindores M 55-59 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Chris Pennifold M 55-59 QLD Noosa Tri Club
Brett Stalley M 55-59 QLD Sunshine Coast Tri Academy
Allan Bieber M 60-64 QLD Club Croc
Phil Davies M 60-64 QLD Bayside Multisport
Mark Foster M 60-64 QLD Southport Triathlon club
Paul Francis M 60-64 QLD Toowoomba Triathlon Club
Phillip Hermitage M 60-64 QLD Tamborine Mountain Triathlon Club
Chris Palfrey M 60-64 QLD Bargara Triathlon Club
Lawrence Reece M 60-64 QLD -
William Thornbury M 60-64 QLD Bayside Multisport
Robert Timms M 60-64 QLD Team T-Rex
Richard Bedford M 65-69 QLD Team T-Rex
Martin Brigden M 65-69 QLD Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
Greg Bush M 65-69 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Ian Chandler M 65-69 QLD Redcliffe Triathlon Club 
Rowland Cook M 65-69 QLD Atlas Multisports
Ken Crawford M 65-69 QLD Team T-Rex
Jon Howse M 65-69 QLD East Coast Cycos
Roy Kisbee M 65-69 QLD South Bank Triathlon Club
Robert Rhodes M 65-69 QLD Westside Triathlon Club
Brian Upton M 65-69 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Murray Willson M 65-69 QLD Redcliffe Triathlon Club
Stephen Parnell M 70-74 QLD Redcliffe Triathlon Club
Loch Blatchford M 75-79 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Ross Salmon M 75-79 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
William Winter M 75-79 QLD -
Jolyon (Jo) Ward M 80-84 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club

 

QUEENSLANDERS IN AUSTRALIAN AGE GROUP TEAM - SPRINT 

 

Kaitlin Barwick F 16-19 QLD A BODY 2 FIT Triathlon Club
Emma Dann F 16-19 QLD Sunshine Coast Tri Academy
Hannah Hammill F 16-19 QLD Bayside Multisport
Richelle Hill F 16-19 QLD Be Energetic Tri & Run Club
Holly McCarthy F 16-19 QLD Be Energetic Tri & Run Club
Chloe Mclennan F 16-19 QLD Race Pace Coaching
Carmen Teiniker F 16-19 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Keely Whittaker F 16-19 QLD Team T-Rex Triathlon Club
Brittany Yarde F 16-19 QLD Be Energetic Tri & Run Club
Laura Cahill F 20-24 QLD Sharks Triathlon Club
Lisa-Jaye Cockman F 20-24 QLD -
Maddison Dutton F 20-24 QLD Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy
Isabella Marles F 20-24 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Brianna Thomas F 20-24 QLD Sunshine Coast Triathlon Club
Rachel Wicks F 20-24 QLD Bayside Multisport
Emily Fenton F 25-29 QLD inTraining
Catherine Freeman F 25-29 QLD Team T-Rex
Shaylee Johnston F 25-29 QLD Tri Nation
Maddie Morton F 25-29 QLD Pine Rivers Tri Sports Club 
Kelly Penfold F 25-29 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Rhiannon Roberts F 25-29 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Chloe Turner F 25-29 QLD Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy
Natalie Arnold  F 30-34 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Suki Bloom F 30-34 QLD T:Zero Multisport
Natasha Engel F 30-34 QLD Team T-Rex Triathlon Club
Lauren O'Connor F 30-34 QLD Team T-Rex Triathlon Club
Hannah Risson F 30-34 QLD Ipswich Triathlon Club
Rochelle Stenhouse F 30-34 QLD Fitzroy Frogs Triathlon Club
Sarah Wheeler F 30-34 QLD Flickaa TT
Stephanie Albert F 35-39 QLD South Bank Triathlon Club
Bianca Cairns F 35-39 QLD Southbank Tri Club and Swift Multisport
Belinda Connolly F 35-39 QLD Fitzroy Frogs Triathlon Club
Brooke Farley F 35-39 QLD -
Margo Mackintosh F 35-39 QLD Tempo Systems / Club Croc / Brisbane Triathlon Club 
Chloe Pullar F 35-39 QLD Tempo Systems / Brisbane Triathlon Club 
Suellen Vaughan F 35-39 QLD Toowoomba Triathlon Club
Sam Beh F 40-44 QLD Team T-Rex Triathlon Club
Kym Coogan F 40-44 QLD SBR Triathlon Club 
Tania Gover F 40-44 QLD Sunshine Coast Tri Academy
Nerida Higgins F 40-44 QLD Team T-Rex Triathlon Club
Joanne Johnson F 40-44 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Taryn Lester F 40-44 QLD -
Janette Manning F 40-44 QLD South Bank Triathlon Club
Alison Ryan F 40-44 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Hannah Ryan F 40-44 QLD Westside Triathlon Club
Teresa Theaker F 40-44 QLD Team T Rex Triathlon 
Alli Cooke F 45-49 QLD Tamborine Mountain Triathlon Club
Sherry Ey F 45-49 QLD Bargara Triathlon Club
Deborah James F 45-49 QLD DGC Tweed Coast Multisport
Kirstin Leech F 45-49 QLD Redcliffe Triathlon Club
Tanya Moltoni F 45-49 QLD Westside Triathlon Club
Tracey Zammit F 45-49 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Bridget Copland F 50-54 QLD Sharks Triathlon Club
Sue DesBrosses F 50-54 QLD Sharks Triathlon Club
Tracy Foyster F 50-54 QLD DGC Multisport
Lyndal Green F 50-54 QLD DGC Tweed Coast Multisport
Eugine Martinz F 50-54 QLD Team T Rex Triathlon 
Sonya Palfreyman F 50-54 QLD -
Leanne Seary F 50-54 QLD DGC Tweed Coast Multisport
Belinda Simmons F 50-54 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Gayle Young F 50-54 QLD Hervey Bay Triathlon Club
Jenny Alcorn F 55-59 QLD Surfers Paradise triathlon Club
Julie Bonato F 55-59 QLD Bayside Multisport
Caroline Brooks F 55-59 QLD Club Crocs
Maureen Cummings F 55-59 QLD Sunshine Coast Triathlon Acadmey
Marion Hermitage F 55-59 QLD Tamborine Mountain Triathlon Club
Allison Jones F 55-59 QLD Team T Rex Triathlon 
Jo-Anne Kruger F 55-59 QLD Townsville Triathlon Club 
Elizabeth Mellon F 55-59 QLD Carina Leagues Triathlon Club
Sue Phillips F 55-59 QLD Bargara Triathlon Club
Sue Robba F 55-59 QLD Sharks Triathlon Club
Aileen Roberts F 55-59 QLD -
Marion Sanders F 55-59 QLD -
Susan Dwyer F 60-64 QLD Team T-Rex Triathlon 
Suzette Gordon F 60-64 QLD Carina Leagues Triathlon Club
Margaret Kyle F 60-64 QLD Team T-Rex Triathlon
Linda Meredith F 60-64 QLD Sharks Triathlon Club
Karen Robinson F 60-64 QLD -
Cynthia Cliff F 65-69 QLD InTraining
Therese Daamen F 65-69 QLD Mavericks Coaching Alliance
Catharina Hamilton F 65-69 QLD Carina Leagues Triathlon Club
Penny Hearn F 65-69 QLD Noosa Tri Club
Jane Rylance F 65-69 QLD Redline Triathlon Club
AnneMarie White F 65-69 QLD Club Croc
Thomas Grinham M 16-19 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Luke Harvey M 16-19 QLD Sharks Triathlon Club
Rohan Hickey M 16-19 QLD Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
Kye Kanemura M 16-19 QLD Team T-REX Triathlon Club
Charles Liebenberg M 16-19 QLD Bargara Triathlon Club
Harrison Medway M 16-19 QLD Be Energetic Tri and Run Club
Lachlan Medway M 16-19 QLD Be Energetic Tri and Run Club
Nathan Powell M 16-19 QLD Be Energetic Tri and Run Club
Nicholas Dawes M 20-24 QLD B Mee Multisports
Michael Hooper M 20-24 QLD Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy
Nathan Josefski M 20-24 QLD -
Jak Love M 20-24 QLD DGC Tweed Multisport
Jye Spriggs M 20-24 QLD UQ Triads
Jayden Berry M 25-29 QLD Team T-Rex
Ryan Devlin M 25-29 QLD Carina Leagues Triathlon Club
Taylor Elms M 25-29 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Dale Gall M 25-29 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Hamish Harrison M 25-29 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Jack Hawke M 25-29 QLD Sunshine Coast tri academy
Jordie Head M 25-29 QLD DGC Tweed Coast Multisport
James Johnston M 25-29 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Michael Malouf M 25-29 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Bradley Newman M 25-29 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Sebastian Plant M 25-29 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Troy Ruston M 25-29 QLD Tamborine Mountain Triathlon Club
Jack Smith M 25-29 QLD Team T-Rex
Aaron Ashdown M 30-34 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Nick Conway M 30-34 QLD Logan Tri Club
Matt Fitzgerald M 30-34 QLD Team T-Rex
Ronan Foolkes M 30-34 QLD Geelong Performance Coaching 
Ben Holland M 30-34 QLD Sunshine Coast Triathlon Club 
Bart King M 30-34 QLD Toowoomba Triathlon Club
Callan Lloyd M 30-34 QLD Brisbane Triathlon Club 
Eamonn Ring M 30-34 QLD Tri Nation
Peter Court M 35-39 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Rohan Davis M 35-39 QLD T:Zero Multisport
Graham Leeson M 35-39 QLD Geelong Performance Coaching 
Stephen Thompson M 35-39 QLD Tri Nation
Nathan Fitzakerley M 40-44 QLD Atlas Multisports
Stephen Kettley M 40-44 QLD Team T-Rex
David Mair M 40-44 QLD Sheldon Tri Club
James Norman-Hicks M 40-44 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Jamie Simmonds M 40-44 QLD Be Energetic Tri and Run Club
David Walsh M 40-44 QLD ADF Triathlon Club
Ben Walters M 40-44 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Scott Wildin M 40-44 QLD -
Matt Young M 40-44 QLD Team T-Rex
Troy Collins M 45-49 QLD -
Stephen Comiskey M 45-49 QLD Redcliffe Triathlon Club
Rob Edwards M 45-49 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Michael Furey M 45-49 QLD -
Jordan Gover M 45-49 QLD Sunshine Coast Tri Academy
Byron Rienstra M 45-49 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Dmitri Simons M 45-49 QLD Noosa Tri Club
Brad Walker M 45-49 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Ian Watson M 45-49 QLD Westside Triathlon Club
Matthew Wolstencroft M 45-49 QLD Sunshine Coast Tri Academy
Roger Belmar M 50-54 QLD DGC Tweed Coast Multisport
Mark Blencowe M 50-54 QLD Redcliffe Triathlon Club
Paul Box M 50-54 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Eric Stephen Leach M 50-54 QLD Westside Triathlon Club
Adrian Lovatt M 50-54 QLD Caloundra triathlon club
Rod Morrison M 50-54 QLD -
Wayne Simmons M 50-54 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Warwick Sinclair M 50-54 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Shane Smith M 50-54 QLD DGC Tweed Coast Multisport
Kerry Wylde M 50-54 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Michael Dixon M 55-59 QLD South Bank Triathlon Club
Todd Gibbons M 55-59 QLD Tri Nation
Des Gooda M 55-59 QLD DGC Tweed Coast Multisport
David Heseltine M 55-59 QLD -
Malcolm Miller M 55-59 QLD Sheldon Triathlon Club
Marcel Van kampen M 55-59 QLD DGC Tweed Coast Multisport 
Allan Bieber M 60-64 QLD Club Croc
Neil Cullen M 60-64 QLD Bayside Multisport
Phil Davies M 60-64 QLD Bayside Multisport
Peter ffrench M 60-64 QLD South Bank Triathlon Club
Patrick Hardy M 60-64 QLD Team T-Rex
Phillip Hermitage M 60-64 QLD Tamborine Mountain Triathlon Club
Stewart Mealy M 60-64 QLD Team T-Rex
Chris Palfrey M 60-64 QLD Bargara Triathlon Club
Robert Timms M 60-64 QLD Team T-Rex
Garry Weston M 60-64 QLD Atlas Multisports
Greg Bush M 65-69 QLD Red Dog Triathlon Training
Rowland Cook M 65-69 QLD Atlas Multisports
Stephen Dalziel M 65-69 QLD Warwick Dalziel Triathlon Coaching
Noel Devine M 65-69 QLD Sharks Triathlon Club
Peter  Mathews M 65-69 QLD Redline Triathlon Club
Robert Rhodes M 65-69 QLD Westside Triathlon Club
Robert Eadie M 70-74 QLD -
Gary Turner M 70-74 QLD Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy
Peter Bennett M 75-79 QLD Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Alf Lakin M 75-79 QLD Team T-Rex 
Ken Mclean M 75-79 QLD Tamborine Mountain Triathlon Club
William Winter M 75-79 QLD -

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Sign up for the latest news

2018 TQ Partners

Associations

Triathlon Australia
Triathlon ACT
Triathlon NSW
Triathlon NT
Triathlon SA
Triathlon TAS
Triathlon VIC
Triathlon WA