Follow us on: facebook icon twitter_icon Instagram you tube icon

FacebookTwitterYoutube
TOKYO 2020
 
DAYS
HRS
MINS
SECS
 
 
 
 
TO THE OPENING CEREMONY
OF THE OLYMPIC GAMES
TOKYO 2020
 
 
:
 
:
 
OLYMPIC GAMES
TOKYO 2020
 > Home Page > State Websites > Triathlon TAS > TAS Honour Board

TAS Honour Board


Triathlon Tasmania Landscape Logo 

 

About us​  honour board tas state series​
junior development           tas clubs  & Affiliates                contact us       

Triathlon Tasmania LIFE MEMBERS

  Marcus Haward
  Royce Fairbrother
  Craig Redman 
  Steven Oliver
  Kerry Stubbs
  Peter Gadsby
  Adrian Grainger
  David Hepher
  Suzie Bower
  Wayne Pretty
  Peter Adams
  Steve Quinn
  David Herbig

 


 

2018/19 TRIATHLON TASMANIA AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE

 

Life Membership
David Herbig

Junior Athlete of the Year
Will Blackaby

Most Improved Junior
Female - Chloe Jordan
Male - William Jones

Volunteer of the Year
Melanie Hill & Tim Reese

Technical Official of the year
Rod Watson

No Limits Endurance Award
The Wheatley Family (Peter, Matt, and Ava)

Race of the Year
Bridport Triathlon LTC


2017/18 TRIATHLON TASMANIA Awards of Excellence

Most Improved Junior
Jonte Armitstead

Junior of the year - male
Will Blackaby
Ethan Stretton
 
Junior of the year - female
Sophie Moore

Volunteer of the year
Barry Walsh
Clyde Oates

Technical Official of the year
Jason Clark

Royce Fairbrother Award for Outstanding Contribution to Triathlon in Tasmania
Michael Lavender
 
Life Membership
Peter Adams
Steve Quinn

No Limits Endurance Award
Mark Blake


2018/19 State champions

2018/19 State Series results.

DUATHLON CHAMPIONS

MALE

FEMALE

SENIOR 20-39

Andrew Rolls

Anna Murton

VETERAN 40+

Mark Padgett

Philippa Martin

SUPER VETERAN 50+

John Gregory

Sam Thompson

JUNIORS 13-19

Jack Direen

 

 

 

 

OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS

MALE

FEMALE

SENIOR 20-39

Hayden Armstrong

Kate Pedley

VETERAN 40+

Nathan Jackson

Danika Bumford

SUPER VETERAN 50+

Michael Anderson

Sam Thompson

 

 

 

SPRINT CHAMPIONS

MALE

FEMALE

SENIOR 20-39

Hayden Armstrong

Mel Clark

VETERAN 40+

Nathan Jackson

Pia Austin

SUPER VETERAN 50+

Michael Anderson

Noella Buchanan

JUNIORS 13-19

Jack Direen

Ella Boxhall